Mid Canada Dog Association
Friday, May 11, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 5)

Related Specialties

River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, May 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Rottweiler  
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   31
Group 3rd   Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara   Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
Group 4th   Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG    Rickways Headlong Rush To Sumo   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Flame



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   12
BPIG   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch First Class Vintage Cruiser



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
AfterBerner's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla'n Marconia's Hazelnut



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cilka's Slavena



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG    Scandals Fashionista   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin
  Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle
  Maltese   13
BPIG    Kaladob's French Revolution   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MistyTrails Sunshine Of My Life



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orah Dee's Keegan



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SiuLong's Theodore Edwin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   13
Group 3rd    Moonspinners Conquistador   Keeshond   12
Group 4th    Wynovers Darix Moves Like Jagger   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG    Wynovers Darix Moves Like Jagger   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Darix Moves Like Jagger





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
Breugel's Mystical Marcus
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breugel's Mystical Marcus



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By