Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 13, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 390 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Interplanetary
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Prairiemist Random Heart
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Brace In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 
GCh Distaff Black Bart & Staffordshire Bull Terrier 
GCh Distaff Blackbird








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   39
BPIG    JBG's Close But No Cigar   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot Game Changer   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blazingstar Black Inca



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh EBS Freedom's Radioactive



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   33
Group 3rd    Telford's Rebel Rebel   Beagle   32
Group 4th   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   31
BPIG    Telford's Rebel Rebel   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Brace In Group    Topas Sire Of Storm Valley   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Procyon's Red Red Wine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   82
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   69
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   67
BPIG   
ValbyDane PaintTheSkyWithStars
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lasquite's Chikira DesertWind
  Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch ValbyDane Guilty By Association   Great Dane   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southern Grace's Ready To Rumble At Island Reign



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Libertesse You're In My Spot



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mostabear Simplyblack Capstone



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Brave Heart



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kuvuk's Heart Shaped Box







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   38
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Charlotte Badger   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Serious Ones First Lady



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Rose White Gallardo







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Zen's Shake It Up   Chinese Crested   57
Group 2nd   Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   49
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   38
BPIG   Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Confetti's Electric Cowboy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chapala Bay's Winsome Spirit



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Azhar's Double Dare Ya



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
VeeVee Royally Big Deal







Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   40
Group 3rd   
Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow
  Boston Terrier   39
Group 4th   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   34
BPIG   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Greyrock Kings Ransom



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Edencourt Copper Moon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaoru Go West Farm JP



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 4th   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   28
BPIG   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tiffany's Vivacious Victoria



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Interplanetary



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:13:07 AM