Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 12, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 348 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Cabella
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Interplanetary
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Prairiemist Random Heart
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Golden) 
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart & Retriever (Golden) Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 4th   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   34
BPIG   
Canza's Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sherlocks Devil In A Blu Dress   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh EBS Freedom's Radioactive



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   28
Group 4th   
Ethos N Eros Kitsune Hanko
  Whippet   26
BPIG    Borscana English Electric Lightning   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gold 'N Copper Blue Bayou



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Kitsune Hanko







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   52
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   50
BPIG    Innovations Brave Heart   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Eternal Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Gentry's In Pursuit Of Justice   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sherwood's Nobelistic



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ValbyDane PaintTheSkyWithStars



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mostabear Simplyblack Capstone



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Brave Heart



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nanook's Wind On The Water







Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   32
Group 4th   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   31
BPIG   Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Charlotte Badger   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Serious Ones First Lady



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   54
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   44
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
BPIG    Xoe's Crocodile Rock   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Size Matters   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confetti's Electric Cowboy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chapala Bay's Winsome Spirit



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
VeeVee Royally Big Deal







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt
  Dalmatian   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   34
Group 4th    Mackendrick Champagne On A Beer Budget   Boston Terrier   33
BPIG   
Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mackendrick Champagne On A Beer Budget



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bulldacious Savour The Flavour



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Epique Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaoru Go West Farm JP



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mydream's Emeralds N' Sapphires





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   28
BPIG   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:10:43 AM