Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Points: 380 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Shih Tzu   Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Siberian Husky   Nanook Stormcall Just Add Ice
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Papillon  Ch Arkeno's Time Will Tell
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Retriever (Golden) 
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart & Retriever (Golden) Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Especially Dixie Chick
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 4th   
Ch Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   40
BPIG    Corjdct's This Is Redemption   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Love Potion # Nine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar
Ch Braebrook's This Is How We Do



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh EBS Freedom's Radioactive



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Especially Dixie Chick



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Koping Win'Weim Anson Rainbow







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 2nd    Cantrell's Desperado   Norwegian Elkhound   29
Group 3rd   GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   28
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
BPIG    Telford's Rebel Rebel   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Procyon's Red Red Wine



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints
  Great Dane   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   63
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   62
BPIG   
Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook Stormcall Just Add Ice   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Gentry's In Pursuit Of Justice   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mirogod Sledzikujacy Bern



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southern Grace's Ready To Rumble At Island Reign



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sherwood's Nobelistic



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mostabear Simplyblack Capstone



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akamai London Calling Eirian



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Brave Heart



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nanook's Wind On The Water







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   33
BPIG   Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Charlotte Badger   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skybar Jumanji



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Serious Ones First Lady



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Rose White Gallardo







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   45
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG    Firesprite's Heart Song   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Size Matters   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Arkeno's Time Will Tell   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby   Havanese   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Confetti's Electric Cowboy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imperial Luxury My Talisman



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chapala Bay's Winsome Spirit



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
VeeVee Royally Big Deal







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   34
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   28
BPIG    Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mackendrick Champagne On A Beer Budget



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Edencourt Starring Seransil



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cintara Miss Con Jeannie Ality



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler
  German Shepherd Dog   61
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude   Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 4th   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   28
BPIG   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Don't Talk About Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Maxcell's Only The Lonely   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:12:40 AM