Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 29, 2016 - Show 1



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Russell Terrier   Marlyn My Cherie Amour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog   Shelhaven Sea Sparrow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Setter (Gordon)   Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group    Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's OL Morgan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's OL Morgan
2nd Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Believe In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Believe In Me


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Special Delivery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Special Delivery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Dreamed It Did It


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Everwood Limitless Range Sista


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's Little Cream Soda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Cream Soda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestone's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd    Royeljokers River Dance   Irish Wolfhound   2
Group 4th    Corkery's Chase Me Charlie   Basset Hound   1
BPIG    Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cloverhill's Get Ready   Basset Hound   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Corkery's Chase Me Charlie


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cloverhill's Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amahte's Amboseli Kito


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljokers River Dance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 3rd   GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat   Samoyed   9
Group 4th   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   8
BPIG   
GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley Officer And A Gentleman   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Select Dog
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Looking Mint


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   15
Group 3rd   GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   13
BPIG    The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Puppy In Breed
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's In the Spotlight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Isabella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

Select Bitch
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Le Petit Petard


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad   Papillon   25
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   18
BPIG    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's My Fair Lady   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group    Victorias Wandering Tripper   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Victorias Wandering Tripper


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Lasting Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hekarwe Little Wonder Of Oz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Yuletide Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Yuletide Joy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Select Dog
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy's My Fair Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Contingency

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Contingency


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Contingency

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Contingency



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Puppy In Breed
Maldonfox All In Islandgems


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   17
Group 4th    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keysmark's Spencer Tracy   Keeshond   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cortland Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cortland Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cortland Best Kept Secret

Open Dog Class
1st Cortland Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha

Select Bitch
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Open Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Puppy In Breed
Klompen's That's Show Biz

Select Bitch
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Klompen's That's Show Biz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's That's Show Biz
2nd Klompen's Peanut Colada


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Briarside TG All Ears

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside TG All Ears

Select Bitch
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Briarside TG All Ears

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bijou's Burning Brightly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside TG All Ears

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Burning Brightly
2nd Bijou's Fanning The Flames


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Magic Key

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's Magic Key


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Magic Key

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mardeck's Magic Key



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 2nd    Shelhaven Sea Sparrow   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   5
BPIG    Shelhaven Sea Sparrow   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Masterchef
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group    Dunroamin's Finally There   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussieacres B Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussieacres B Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Colorado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Colorado

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross Colorado


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Yoda Von Diamondsun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Yoda Von Diamondsun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yoda Von Diamondsun


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Affirmative

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirits Spring Fling


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Shelhaven Affirmative

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Affirmative

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef
2nd Regaloake's Jack'd Up At Midisle


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celticgem's Champagne On Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because
2nd Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:05:57 AM