Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 30, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Border Terrier  
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
Best Altered In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shih Tzu  
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
Best Brace In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shih Tzu 
GCh Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ & Shih Tzu 
Loghavens Forever In My Heart








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's OL Morgan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's OL Morgan
2nd Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Believe In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Believe In Me


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterbourne Ain't Misbehavin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Special Delivery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Special Delivery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Select Dog
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Dreamed It Did It


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's Little Cream Soda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Cream Soda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestone's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd    Royeljokers River Dance   Irish Wolfhound   2
Group 4th    Corkery's Chase Me Charlie   Basset Hound   1
BPIG    Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Corkery's Chase Me Charlie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amahte's Amboseli Kito


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljokers River Dance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 3rd   GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat   Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   9
BPIG   
GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dushanbe's Looking Mint   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Still Stream Arrow Through My Heart


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Looking Mint


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   16
Group 2nd   GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   13
BPIG    The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Puppy In Breed
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

Select Bitch
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Le Petit Petard


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   Ch Fantasys Take A Notion   Papillon   23
Group 4th    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Everything But Wings


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gardine Everything But Wings

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Everything But Wings


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hekarwe Little Wonder Of Oz



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Yuletide Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Yuletide Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Yuletide Joy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaws Pillow Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy's My Fair Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Contingency

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Contingency


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Contingency

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Contingency



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Open Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
Maldonfox All In Islandgems


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dnipro-Talisman You Only Live Once



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   18
Group 4th    Briarside TG All Ears   Poodle (Standard)   15
BPIG   
Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keysmark's Spencer Tracy   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortland Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cortland Best Kept Secret

Open Dog Class
1st Cortland Best Kept Secret



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Select Bitch
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Briarside TG All Ears

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside TG All Ears

Select Bitch
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Briarside TG All Ears

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bijou's Fanning The Flames

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside TG All Ears

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Fanning The Flames
2nd Bijou's Burning Brightly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Magic Key

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's Magic Key


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Magic Key

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mardeck's Magic Key



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 2nd    Shelhaven Sea Sparrow   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd    Cardross Colorado   Collie (Rough)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat
  Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG    Shelhaven Sea Sparrow   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Masterchef
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Dunroamin's Finally There   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussieacres B Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussieacres B Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ to Infatuate

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Colorado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Colorado


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Colorado

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross Colorado


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverrun Galatean Brownwen Skye


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Yoda Von Diamondsun

Select Bitch
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yoda Von Diamondsun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yoda Von Diamondsun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toska vom Troyan Schloss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Affirmative

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Shelhaven Affirmative

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Affirmative

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Sea Sparrow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celticgem's Champagne On Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:06:39 AM