Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey & CJ Dyment --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Collie (Smooth)  
Davenloch ShockNAw
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Boxer   CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   25
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Nonnies Ashleysown Delight 2nd   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cumbrian Battle Of Evermore



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldnote's Florescent Fenomenon



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nonnies Ashleysown Delight 2nd



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Dunliam Irish Limerick



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's R D Maximus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradox Glorybound Brok



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starshine's Crosswind Voyage To Nani







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
Huntaway Mystic Meg
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man
  Basset Hound   11
BPIG    Sulaatik's Mike   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daclier's Beehold The Lion



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trakehndachs Ms Tiger Balm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Mystic Meg







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th    CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr   Boxer   24
BPIG    CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Molnarvolgyi Aquamarine



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MidnightSolo Haviva Desagres



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Garbo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lexingtons Ella Bella Boo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charbr's Town Rosette



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elemental V Cammcastle Argus Of Stone



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Huntaway Angus McTavish
  Border Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Music's Ethan   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gabesway-Equinox Kinda Spicy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Ethan



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek Brie At Cobony's



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   31
Group 3rd   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 4th   Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket   Pug   26
BPIG   
Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mirasous's Coco Rosie



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Shining Spark



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denim Summer Magic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Timberline's Original Fire   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   21
Group 3rd   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Beyond The Sunset



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's Original Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regaloake's Bling It On



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By