Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Shetland Sheepdog  
Paray's Fabulousity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ridishia Closer To The Heart








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Ch Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
HickoryTavern Secret Entourage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HickoryTavern Secret Entourage


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ignatio del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Goldiva's Meet Me In The Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Goldhaven's Beauregard

Reserve Winners Dog
Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldhaven's Beauregard
2nd Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Goldiva's Meet Me In The Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marigold Summer Rain

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marigold Summer Rain
2nd Backroad Diamore Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Meet Me In The Garden

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-1-2)
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-2)
Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced with Promise


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-2)
Meadowmeres Mighty Moe

Reserve Winners Dog
Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Meadowmeres Mighty Moe


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-2)
Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced with Promise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Startop Everwood Infamous Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced with Promise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit Begins Home

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook Camlab Serendipity
2nd Madabout's Juno My Name


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Prince Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Prince Jack


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Prince Jack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoldmali Moka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd    Raydachs Rippin Good   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   14
Group 4th    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corkery's Caught In The Act

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Corkery's Take the Cake


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Status Symbol

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Status Symbol

Select Bitch
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Status Symbol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jalhar Traveller Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Status Symbol

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jalhar Traveller Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Stargazer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Ginger Snap

Select Bitch
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS

Open Bitch Class
1st Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Raydachs Rippin Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW

Select Bitch
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Raydachs Rippin Good

Open Dog Class
1st Raydachs Rippin Good



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Zack

Best Puppy In Breed
Pitlochry's Zack


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Zack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pitlochry's Zack

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ridishia Closer To The Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Select Bitch
Ch Spellbound I'm Hot You're Not




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Ch Dushanbe's Let It Snow
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite   Great Dane   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belnois Locked N' Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belnois Locked N' Loaded

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tiamats Cruzn Beyond The Flirt



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Tko

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Tko



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come

Select Bitch
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Becca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Lagarada's Magic Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Karador's Sweet And Hot

Select Dog
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Britlinblues Get Offofmy Cloud


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-3)
Lagarada's Magic Beau

Reserve Winners Dog
CasaBali's RockIt Fuel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lagarada's Magic Beau

Open Dog Class
1st CasaBali's RockIt Fuel

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite
2nd Ck Harlequin Dekosters Thomas


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Karador's Sweet And Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karador's Sweet And Hot


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Ballerina Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pyroni Ballerina Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Ballerina Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Silver Tip

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Silver Tip


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Open Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Oh What Fun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Oh What Fun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Manshe Black Diamond


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Best Puppy In Breed
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandvik Java Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Abegweit Willie



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd    Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   14
Group 3rd    Marbet Simple Pleasure   Japanese Chin   13
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG    PekeEasy Princess Mia   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sigma Chi's Audrey at Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Victorias Lulu Wanderer

Open Bitch Class
1st Victorias Lulu Wanderer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhen's Three Ring Circus

Open Dog Class
1st Zhen's Three Ring Circus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marbet Simple Pleasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marbet Simple Pleasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marbet Connect The Dots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marbet Simple Pleasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Marbet Connect The Dots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Maribeso Castel Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Gnomehavens Saint Camber


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gnomehavens Saint Camber

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gnomehavens Saint Camber



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Princess Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
PekeEasy Princess Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
PekeEasy Chasing Liberty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Chasing Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Princess Mia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie

Open Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Spinacake Emillie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   4
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow
  Bulldog   3
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baby Girl   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baby Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet Sanvar Bogart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vetset Winner Takes It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Winner Takes It All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bellefleet Sanvar Bogart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet Sanvar Bogart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Vetset Winner Takes It All

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Winner Takes It All


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT
  Swedish Vallhund   12
BPIG   
Ch Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Divine Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
MNM's Just Between Us



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
MNM's Just Between Us

Open Bitch Class
1st MNM's Just Between Us


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chaotic's Legacy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seashine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feoras Burn Notice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seashine

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Highcroft Seashine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Feoras Fierce Commotion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feoras Fierce Commotion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Seashine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Highcroft Seashine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Earth Wind and Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Romance's Alakazam Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Earth Wind and Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Romance's Alakazam Vegrenan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romance's Alakazam Vegrenan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sonoma's Earth Wind and Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Earth Wind and Fire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Immerzu Guessing Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Immerzu Guessing Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Guessing Game


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Select Bitch
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Truespirits Constellation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Sweet And Sassy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Constellation
2nd Nikkilen's Sweet And Sassy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Mary Poppins LT


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:09:03 AM