Nanaimo Kennel Club
Thursday, June 16, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 16
Friday, June 17
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 18 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding)
Sunday, June 19

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Deerhound (Scottish)   Hollyrood Hoot Owl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)   Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
French Bulldog   Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG    Solipse Fantastico S.Loren   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckiamute Lagotto Corelli   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elcazador's Beyond Belief



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic







Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th    Wynsyr's Cabaret Man   Afghan Hound   10
BPIG    Breigayt's Southern Belle   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wynsyr's Cabaret Man



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sinclair That's Imari







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   7
BPIG    Sleeping Giants Dream'n Island Reign   Cane Corso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Royolyn Mohawk   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG    Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shintangles Pistol Pete



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 4th    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   22
BPIG    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Eisenhower
  Havanese   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassytails Magical Treasure



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marchwind Tessa



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   10
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diablotin's Anique   Berger Des Pyrenees   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 11:28:27 PM