Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 16
Friday, June 17
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 18 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding)
Sunday, June 19

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Kerry Blue Terrier  Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Norwich Terrier   Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Samador Water Passages
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   59
Group 2nd   Ch RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target   Weimaraner   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
BPIG   
Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Anwen's One More Chance   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ranzfel Sirius Intention



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   Ch HPK Tropaco Big Sugar   Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd    Hilerica Toscana   Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG    Hilerica Toscana   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch HPK Tropaco Big Sugar



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hilerica Toscana







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
BPIG    Sleeping Giants Dream'n Island Reign   Cane Corso   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Royolyn Mohawk   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Mtn's Better Than Chocolate



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountainviews Drama Queen



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian







Group 4 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG    Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   8
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shintangles Pistol Pete



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   26
Group 4th   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   24
BPIG   
Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails West Coast Pride
  Havanese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NagyGems Apollo



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marchwind My Blue Heaven



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Spring Flowers



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempo's The Boy Is Mine







Group 6 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot   Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxglove Secret Treaty With Bakuna



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Islandwest's Zoey



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th    Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run   Berger Des Pyrenees   11
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diablotin's Aubert   Berger Des Pyrenees   0
Best Veteran In Group    Myrtlehill's Endeavor   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maggray's Can't Touch This



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:26:06 PM