Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 13, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Akita  
Darkar She's A Tiger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
BPIG    Kizmar When Pigs Fly   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Summit's Game Set Match



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   26
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Ferrero Rocher



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   30
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   22
BPIG   
Darkar She's A Tiger
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterberner's Cool Your Jetts



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Rollin In The Deep



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   28
Group 3rd   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   23
BPIG   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   23
Group 4th   
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   22
BPIG   
Ch Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning At The Stake   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cragland's Black Betty



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star







Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's L'll Bagheera
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Over The Tops I Walk The Line



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   36
Group 4th   
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG    Amberlyn's Winter Lady   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sky Acres Flight Master



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By