Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Underworld
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
French Bulldog  
Incognito's Pardon My French








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 4th   Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n   Spaniel (Irish Water)   12
BPIG   
Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Erlastyn's Mistletoe Kiss



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Just Shock Me



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   24
Group 4th    Bretica's Lipstick On My Collar   Whippet   22
BPIG   
Auslagen Silver Dreamer MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gran's Lil' Ms Honky Tonk MS



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bretica's Lipstick On My Collar







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Ch Alpha And Omega's Am I Too Sexy
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG   
Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Cache-A-L'Eau



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alpha And Omega's Am I Too Sexy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Champagne Detour



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Underworld
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd    Rozzi's Fire Fox   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   13
BPIG   
Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Underworld



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Airecot's Black Bear



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CryCa's Catch A Falling Star







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   21
Group 4th   Ch Innovations Bazinga   Poodle (Toy)   20
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragomir's Striped Pyjamas



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Bazinga



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro No Matter How You Sayit



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   62
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   56
Group 4th    Buaidh-Motlikru Halos N Horns   Bearded Collie   55
BPIG    WinsorCastle's Frost Yourself   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Buaidh-Motlikru Halos N Horns



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breugel's Mystical Marcus



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Koallies Caoimhe Craigdarroch



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kerhaven's All That I Am



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Shadagrace Cassbar Sir Vernor



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Zesta Hallowed Dreams



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By