Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 3, 2013 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Prairie Dachshund Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right) Duke DD, HT, CS, CST, CI, HIC
MHIT, Ch & GMotch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, AGNJV, Am HT, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HS, HSAs, AGXV, AGXJV, NAP, NJP, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft




Novice A - Norma Schaffer
 
Hyperhounds Capture The Moment
 Shetland Sheepdog  Wendy Kon 99.0
 
Windmar's Forte Allegro Sniper
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Janeal Mick 97.0
 
Midnight Solo Wriley
 Black Russian Terrier  Daniel & Margaret Wing 95.0
 
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Robert Boyd 92.0
 
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 92.0
 
Coppermoon Tequila Sunrise
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 89.0
 
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady
 Australian Terrier  Michelle Whitehead 87.0
 
Lewis
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Janeal Mick 87.0
 
Ch Kamada's No More Pending Dreams
 Whippet  Janet & Bohdan Juzkiw 85.0
 
Ch Tricker's Sweetest Pleasure
 Boxer  Dena Scott 83.0
 
Dormo's She Knows It All
 Samoyed  Maria Chow 80.0
 
Neigenuveaux's Helga To Wulymut
 Barbet  Heath Kenyon 78.0




Novice B - Norma Schaffer
 
Snowfire's Some Like It Hot
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 98.0
 
Smokycity Fursatile Greyghost
 Weimaraner  Robbi Holm 97.0
 
Cocoa Channel
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Trisha Lammle 97.0
 
Dawnaquinn Kate Kaslan
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Elaine Munson 94.0
 
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Loren Bressers 92.0
 
Runningmtn Charismatic
 Bearded Collie  Katherine Novokshonoff 89.0
 
Ch KaribaRidge Tamu By Jesmyster
 Rhodesian Ridgeback  Nikki King 85.0
 
Emelsons Kaylas Pipa
 Retriever (Labrador)  Trevor & Laurie Milley 81.0
 
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
 Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Linda Hill 79.0
 
Icatcher Caught Speeding
 Whippet  Amanda Bosley 78.0
 
Hammid's Kalipso Ratri
 Afghan Hound  Dee Culbert 73.0




Advanced A - Norma Schaffer
 
Schonerbergs Addie
 German Shepherd Dog  Sandy Cormier 96.0
 
Waibourne Bales Of Barley
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Nancy Briggeman 91.0
 
Hillandale Pnut Butr'n Jilli
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dorothea Liestman 89.0
 
Ch Paw's Finity Phoenix
 Poodle (Standard)  Victoria Tomblin 85.0




Advanced B - Norma Schaffer
 
Ch Withensea Johnny Thunder
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Lindy Wiebe 96.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 95.0
 
Bluetrix Henry Over N Under
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Nancy & Keith Briggeman 95.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 88.0
 
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Lee Magnuson 82.0




Excellent A - Norma Schaffer
 
Serack's Halo
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Janine Gilmour 94.0
 
Seransil's Every Now And Then
 Poodle (Standard)  Heather Bolen 88.0
 
Torlan's Great Expectations
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Susan Parker 83.0
 
Ch Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 81.0
 
Hillandale's His Spirit Sings
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dorothea Liestman 77.0




Excellent B - Norma Schaffer
 
Ch Seransil Walking On Sunshine
 Poodle (Standard)  Heather Bolen 92.0
 
Maurice (12000003)
 Poodle (Standard)  Jennifer Gale 90.0
 
Ch Goldcker's Don't Mind If I Q
 Retriever (Golden)  Brian & Lori Lancaster 85.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 84.0
 
Bluetrix Henry Over N Under
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Nancy & Keith Briggeman 78.0
 
Nutrax Tassle The Hassle
 Lowchen  Jennifer Gale 75.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By