Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Prairie Dachshund Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right)  Duke DD, HT, CS, CST, CI, HIC
MHIT, Ch & GMotch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, AGNJV, Am HT, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HS, HSAs, AGXV, AGXJV, NAP, NJP, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft




Novice A - Norma Schaffer
 
Midnight Solo Wriley
 Black Russian Terrier  Daniel & Margaret Wing 97.0
 
Hyperhounds Capture The Moment
 Shetland Sheepdog  Wendy Kon 96.0
 
Koping Element Of Surprise
 Weimaraner  Patricia Solkshinitz 95.0
 
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Robert Boyd 90.0
 
Blazingstar Brown Buffalobean
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Christine McKain 84.0
 
Coppermoon Tequila Sunrise
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 83.0
 
Dormo's She Knows It All
 Samoyed  Maria Chow 79.0
 
Motlikru-Buaidh Debit Card
 Bearded Collie  Nellie & Trina Neil 72.0




Novice B - Norma Schaffer
 
Summeramba One For The Road
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 98.0
 
Cocoa Channel
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Trisha Lammle 97.0
 
K-Way's Colors Of Rapture
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 96.0
 
Smokycity Fursatile Greyghost
 Weimaraner  Robbi Holm 95.0
 
Snowfire's Some Like It Hot
 Samoyed  Paul Rintoul 90.0
 
Runningmtn Charismatic
 Bearded Collie  Katherine Novokshonoff 87.0
 
Emelsons Kaylas Pipa
 Retriever (Labrador)  Trevor & Laurie Milley 86.0




Advanced A - Norma Schaffer
 
Schonerbergs Addie
 German Shepherd Dog  Sandy Cormier 96.0
 
Hillandale Pnut Butr'n Jilli
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dorothea Liestman 81.0




Advanced B - Norma Schaffer
 
Ch Skimmerhorn's Envious Spirit
 Bearded Collie  Hendrika Evans 99.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 98.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 98.0
 
Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing
 Bearded Collie  Hendrika Evans 95.0
 
Ch Sassenach Garnet Star
 Setter (Gordon)  Jennifer Evans 95.0
 
Greyghost's Jazz Zone
 Weimaraner  Denise McLean 93.0




Excellent A - Norma Schaffer
 
Seransil's Every Now And Then
 Poodle (Standard)  Heather Bolen 97.0
 
Torlan's Great Expectations
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Susan Parker 96.0
 
Ch Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 82.0
 
Hillandale's His Spirit Sings
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dorothea Liestman 76.0




Excellent B - Norma Schaffer
 
Ch Goldcker's Don't Mind If I Q
 Retriever (Golden)  Brian & Lori Lancaster 100.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 98.0
 
Ch Seransil Walking On Sunshine
 Poodle (Standard)  Heather Bolen 95.0
 
Greyghost's Fuzzy By Nature
 Weimaraner  Denise & Doug McLean 95.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By