Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 20, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 21
Saturday, April 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, April 22
Sunday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
Points: 180
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Alaskan Malamute  
Bearhug's King Of The North








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too   Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   31
BPIG    Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   N/A




Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   14
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A




Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   35
Group 2nd   
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
BPIG   
Bearhug's King Of The North
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A




Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Foxheart's I'm To Blame   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming   Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy   Havanese   15
Group 3rd   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   9
Group 4th   Ch Courage Brabary Town   Griffon (Brussels)   7
BPIG    Delsols Sasha O' Weatherford   Havanese   N/A




Group 6 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   18
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   N/A


Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   Ch Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok   Norwegian Buhund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By