Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 20, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 21
Saturday, April 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, April 22
Sunday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 159
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th    Nonnies Summer Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG    Nonnies Summer Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A




Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   13
Group 4th    Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold   Saluki   12
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A




Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   38
Group 3rd   
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   37
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   34
BPIG   
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A




Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy   Havanese   20
Group 3rd   Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th    Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A




Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   15
BPIG    Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A


Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok   Norwegian Buhund   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Ginza Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By