Guelph & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 22, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 21
Saturday, April 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, April 22
Sunday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 347 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 312
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Shetland Sheepdog   Goldenhylite's Coral Reef
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Alaskan Malamute  Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Great Pyrenees  Ch Woolmarsh Rachelle








Group 1 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   70
Group 2nd   Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too   Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Cawarra's Sharpshooter
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 4th   
Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   46
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   31
Group 4th   Ch Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star   Saluki   29
BPIG   
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Priderock Mobukhosi Black Onyx   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0




Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   99
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   98
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   97
Group 4th   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   85
BPIG   
Ch Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Woolmarsh Rachelle   Great Pyrenees   0




Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Foxheart's I'm To Blame   Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Almar's Moves Like Jaggar At Honeywheat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   0




Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   35
Group 3rd   
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 4th   Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming   Pomeranian   27
BPIG   
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   0




Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   21
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   20
BPIG    Shente's Bettin' On Shutzu   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 2nd    Raylex's Breeze On By Moda Chablis   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd    Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG    Stonehaven Evocative   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By