Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 11, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Scottish Terrier  
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pug   Xoe's Hole In One








Group 1 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodcreek's Little Man Tate



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Spiritsound's Autumn Flower
  Ibizan Hound   13
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elance True Blue



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abide With Me Of Charisma



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   62
Group 2nd    Mephisto's Catching Fire   Boxer   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   28
BPIG    Falconhurst Dansen With Dragons   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NitroBerner Black Gold



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Mephisto's Catching Fire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weesbad Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brea's Xpecting To Fly



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MySidekicks To The Macks



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   Ch Sycamore's What A Pistol   Pug   28
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Juicy Couture
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avimimus Spruce Spring



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Copacabana



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sycamore's What A Pistol







Group 6 - Janet Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
Klompen's Double Bubble
  Keeshond   25
Group 3rd   
Apsolutely Whine And Roses
  Lhasa Apso   22
Group 4th   
Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   20
BPIG   
Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lena V.D. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klompen's Double Bubble



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Apsolutely Whine And Roses



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset's G.I. Joe





Group 7 - Janet Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   29
BPIG    Prairiemist Pinky Swear   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kiji Glamorous



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tallywood Colbie Caillat



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Janet Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:13:33 AM