Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 13, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Rosemary Young --
CH. Spiritsound's Thunder Struck
"Angus"
Breeder/Owner/Breeder: Ron and Rosemary Young


Best In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Shetland Sheepdog  
Cassbar's Monaco
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jackie Browning
Polish Lowland Sheepdog  
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   30
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meckleberg Weibbier V Malhaven



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodcreek's Little Man Tate



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose
  Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amore's Cross My Heart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abide With Me Of Charisma



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   66
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   48
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 4th   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   44
BPIG    Falconhurst Queen Regent   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sycalcade's In The Nic Of Time



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovation 4 Ever In Our Heart



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weesbad Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   28
Group 2nd    McScots Karascots Rufftons Six Shooter   Scottish Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McScots Karascots Rufftons Six Shooter



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   35
BPIG    Msfizz Johnny Is A Joker   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Hachidairyudu



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Conversation



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Klompen's Double Bubble
  Keeshond   26
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar
  Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lena V.D. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klompen's Double Bubble



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro No Matter How You Sayit



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantasy's Affair Of D Heart Sunside





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   27
BPIG   
Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tallywood Chandelier



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:17:32 AM