Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 26, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Schipperke  
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Briard  GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Fox Terrier (Wire)   Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle








Group 1 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
BPIG   
Nevaehlea's Made to Order
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clussexx Ahead Of Her Time   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Open Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairielight All In The Family


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Memories Of Ruth


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Doindogs Liz

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Kosmic Blues


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourgang's Burning Desire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourgang's Burning Desire

Open Dog Class
1st Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Second Kiss


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Doindogs Liz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's Kosmic Blues

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Kosmic Blues
2nd Doukare's Summer Night Medley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Spirit of Moorbern

Open Bitch Class
1st Doindogs Liz


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Made to Order


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order
2nd Nevaehlea's Limited Edition

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Hanging With Giants



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil

Open Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Ahead Of Her Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Nickel Plated Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trax Nickel Plated Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Double Mirage


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Open Bitch Class
1st R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields On My Honor



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
Liberator's Making Waves
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   19
BPIG   
Liberator's Making Waves
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dushanbe's In Your Dreams   Samoyed   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Myramountain Amazing Grace



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Select Dog
Ch Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Open Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Elio Del Ecousse

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Elio Del Ecousse

Best Puppy In Breed
Elio Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Elio Del Ecousse

Reserve Winners Dog
Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elio Del Ecousse
2nd Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evalina Del Ecousse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evalina Del Ecousse
2nd Emilia Del Ecousse

Open Bitch Class
1st Perfect Note Guardiana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Liberator's Making Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Logres' Ava Gardner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Liberator's Making Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Liberator's Making Waves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Making Waves


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Highseas Towline Warrior



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Galwood Krismas Holly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Galwood Krismas Holly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Showcase

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot

Select Bitch
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Rock My World

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's In Your Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Looking Mint


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd   
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th    Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   8
BPIG    Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moorbern Bernfield's Oh My Soul


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

Open Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Stand Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Presbrooke Stand Back

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Reserve Winners Dog
Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's The Full Monty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bisou Bisou De La Pomme



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   20
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   16
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
SuShines Paris In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
SuShines Paris In The Spring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SuShines Paris In The Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coton CPH's Inez Girl Of Ipanema


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Best Puppy In Breed
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Queen Of The Court

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Queen Of The Court
2nd Maribeso Quantum Of Solace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Can't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

Open Bitch Class
1st Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Military Heritage


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Nightrider At Miracles



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   13
Group 2nd   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shore Star Of The Show


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clarion Karadale Better Together




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May

Reserve Winners Bitch
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Burning Brightly

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delamer Shining Star Fish

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Delamer Shining Star Fish


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Best Puppy In Breed
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverryan Ford Ranger
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   20
BPIG    Shelhaven Audacious   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Seven Seas
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Malka's Class Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Pants On Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Pants On Fire
2nd Risingstar's Get Your Groove On

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Seven Seas


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits
2nd Feoras Fiery Leap

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Riverryan Ford Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Masterchef

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Audacious


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Martinique Masterchef

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Altitude

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude
2nd AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Audacious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:34:47 PM