Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - [Morning Show]



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Beagle  
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG    Chicoryhill's Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Yakityak's Blue Christmas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Believe In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seasyde Believe In Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Believe In Me


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Open Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Select Bitch
Ch Everwood Limitless Range Sista


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourgang's Burning Desire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Kiss In Motion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourgang's Burning Desire

Open Dog Class
1st Intelligence Big Brother for Huntsdown

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Second Kiss


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Doukare's Summer Night Medley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Summer Night Medley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Chicoryhill's Walk The Line

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Hanging With Giants



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Remme's Miracle Mr. Riley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil

Open Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Ahead Of Her Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Nickel Plated Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trax Nickel Plated Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Double Mirage


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Sock Hop   Beagle   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sock Hop


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers

Select Bitch
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML

Open Bitch Class
1st R'Hills Hot Topic O'Primo ML


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Glenn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pitlochry's Glenn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pitlochry's Glenn



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields On My Honor



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   25
Group 4th   Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town   Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams   Samoyed   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Masked Man



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain The Midas Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Briley's Black Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Katmandu Dot Ca

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GiZah's Out of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
GiZah's Out of This World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nix Hollywood Stripes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elio Del Ecousse

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Best Puppy In Breed
Evalina Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Elio Del Ecousse

Reserve Winners Dog
Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elio Del Ecousse
2nd Ipogeo De Finnibus Terrae


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Perfect Note Guardiana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evalina Del Ecousse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evalina Del Ecousse
2nd Emilia Del Ecousse

Open Bitch Class
1st Perfect Note Guardiana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Highseas Towline Warrior



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Rock My World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Dushanbe's Looking Mint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Looking Mint

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chimini's Party Crasher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chimini's Party Crasher


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Maia The Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Midsummer Night   Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Ganymede's Morwenna   Border Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   12
BPIG    Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moorbern Bernfield's Oh My Soul   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moorbern Bernfield's Oh My Soul


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Midsummer Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Midsummer Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wakefield Midsummer Night


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Playgirl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marlyn My Cherie Amour

Open Bitch Class
1st Marlyn My Cherie Amour


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Stand Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Presbrooke Stand Back

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Reserve Winners Dog
Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's The Full Monty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bisou Bisou De La Pomme



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
SuShines Paris In The Spring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SuShines Paris In The Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Lasting Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gardine Lasting Impression

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Best Puppy In Breed
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Reserve Winners Dog
Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Open Dog Class
1st Castel Maribeso's Quinlan


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Quantum Of Solace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Quantum Of Solace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Winsmore Chantilly Lace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Can't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

Open Bitch Class
1st Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Nightrider At Miracles



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd    Clarion Karadale Better Together   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   10
BPIG    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shore Star Of The Show

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shore Star Of The Show


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keysmark's Sweet Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keysmark's Sweet Karma


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clarion Karadale Better Together




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Burning Brightly

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delamer Shining Star Fish

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer I Sea Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Delamer I Sea Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Delamer Shining Star Fish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Delamer Shining Star Fish


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Best Puppy In Breed
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   20
BPIG   
Martinique Masterchef
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Seven Seas
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Malka's Class Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Class Act


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice If The Broom Fits
2nd Feoras Fiery Leap

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugarnspice's Diva At Delily


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearvu Feoras Sage Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Riverryan Renaissance Man

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Renaissance Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Audacious

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Martinique Masterchef

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique Masterchef


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Martinique Masterchef

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Altitude

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martinique Masterchef

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude
2nd AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Shelhaven Audacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sea Haven Riviera The Cat's Meow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Audacious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven

Open Bitch Class
1st Sea Haven Riviera The Cat's Meow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:32:56 PM