Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, November 18, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun








Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   41
Group 2nd   Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   38
Group 3rd   
GCh BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    30
Group 4th   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   28
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's King's Ransom



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM







Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zyka vom Osterberg



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd    Kamgaard Kut Above   Norwegian Elkhound    20
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pamadron Ice Star Evajoe   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windnsatin Sheer Thrill Of Rokaro



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kamgaard Kut Above



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    36
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper   Samoyed   35
Group 3rd   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    34
Group 4th   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    29
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyak's Great Tundra Moose Of Tonomi



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kortar's Kuantum







Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thistlebitt Get'n Jiggy Wit It



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dorlin Graffiti Let's Dance



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Joan Mackinnon



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sicofox Pelley Two







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd    Riverport's Flashback   Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Rose des Vents Flocon Magique   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winrob's Thyme Keeper



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Americana



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poohpugs Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    17
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eq High Class Carli Of Bigsho



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Llynn's Khleopatra Raisin Bun



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You're Breakin My Heart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Skor's Krunch



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo


Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    31
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double D's French Vanilla Bean



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jerrie Storm V.D. Brederwiede



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shalligy's Dragon Saphira



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By