Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, April 14, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Whippet  
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   
TEGS Pretty Naughty
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Pekingese   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 
Roaneden's Wildest Notion & Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Doberman Pinscher    Mi-Ti's Mayhem








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   40
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  English Cocker Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia
  English Springer Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Roaneden's Wildest Notion
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Am-erica's Freedom Ain't Free



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddencreek's Red Fern



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Choccashaws Dawn Comes Quickly



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandmere Phantom of Fishercreek



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cornerfield Lasting Impression



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruggles O'redgap Sugar Magnolia



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Citadel No Trade Clause



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mount Albion's Wild Royal Fern



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    8
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    7
BPIG    Cariad's The Ring Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alstertal's Splash Of Kahula



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sujons Wire Works For Me MW



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    39
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
BPIG   
A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-be's Sir Duke Of Redwood



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inukshuk's Liberty Of Ironpride



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bullstock'n Massivebulls Mitch



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mi-Ti's Mayhem



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Askr Of Bosworth



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotton's Norman Von Norroghaus



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sampspring Right Here Waiting



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kabu's Wendigo Smoke







Group 4 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 3rd    Sercatep's Blue By You   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 4th   
Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites
  Sealyham Terrier    6
BPIG    Kenna McFashionista Livestrong   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxglove Tilly Ho



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sercatep's Blue By You



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    47
Group 3rd   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   40
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    39
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kalan's Penthouse Pet



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yukiko's Cruise Control



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blairwynn's Prince Of Gaylord



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hitimes Three For The Money



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    17
Group 4th   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   11
BPIG    Sanvar's Canadian Idol   Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanvar's Canadian Idol



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chopin's Waiting To Exhale



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    17
Group 2nd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    16
Group 3rd   
Larkslane's Calendar Girl
  Bearded Collie    15
Group 4th    Madeb's Fury   German Shepherd Dog    12
BPIG   
Larkslane's Calendar Girl
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cadent's Cosmic Troublemaker



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Madeb's Fury



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bradshaws No Doubt Of Cermel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By