Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 26, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terry Bernier --
MBIS RBIS GCh. Adominos Brigitte Bardot
"Brigitte"
Owner: Rhonda Bailey, Joy Sheffield, Dr. Susan Fuchs
Handler: Terry Bernier



-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GCH Black Cooper Indian Summer
"Summer"
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Photo by: Viktor Lajko


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Syringa Merriment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Setter (Irish)  
Trusask's Walk This Way
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Tease Me








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG   
Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LK Wallaby



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Malhaven All The Rave

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven All The Rave

Select Bitch
Ch Shotshell Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Malhaven All The Rave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shotshell Winter Wizard

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger

Select Bitch
Ch Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Biscay Faveur De La Vie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee

Select Dog
Ch Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of

Select Bitch
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-2)
Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   8
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain   Beagle   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jacaura's Bob Seger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jacaura's Bob Seger


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG   
Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Dark Devotion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whitcam's Call Her Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Jewel Thief

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Robel Aryanna

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Varlas Wolfwalkers Glamor Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Select Dog
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Select Bitch
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
AuroraBalto's Nahanni





Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
Dariant Harmony


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hillside Charlotte Badger

Select Bitch
Ch Hillside Charlotte Badger



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermint Tory's Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview   Miniature Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Lighting Up Arwins

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Windmist Lighting Up Arwins


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Su Z Q At Aurorabalto

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iroc Awe Roar Awe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Rave Reviews

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath

Select Bitch
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Renegade Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   2
BPIG   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch KC Cropduster Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch KC Cropduster Annie

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss

Select Bitch
GCh New Dream's She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Select Bitch
Ch Bluecalebs Love Song



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (5-9-3-5)
Ch Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta No Questions Asked

Best Of Winners: (5-9-3-5)
Belmark Mercy Me

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Blueshadow's Show Me The Way


Winners Dog: (5-9-3-5)
Zesta Step Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome


Winners Bitch: (5-9-3-5)
Belmark Mercy Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By