Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 2, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com



-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 241 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Shih Tzu  
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Cogie's Thundering Streak








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe   Setter (English)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
BPIG   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Dark Pyrus



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaywyck's Tri To Win



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Navarone's Back In Black



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd   GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   20
Group 4th   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   19
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HeavenlyHund Couture's Rain ML



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ridgeville's Sargon



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone   Bullmastiff   40
Group 2nd   
Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   32
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   30
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adesa's My Little Pony At Gumby's



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CR Imagine That



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bourbon Vom Prachtig



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tundrafoot's Road Runner







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 3rd    Brookbully Big Bang   Bull Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   13
BPIG    Karlshof Kapricious Kelia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Colin Greaney

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Brookbully Big Bang



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diana Andrione Bulls



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cammi



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schnauzer Haven Amazing Ella



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Almar's Magical Charm



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Queenie From Port







Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   34
Group 4th   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   33
BPIG   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LF N DW's Dolly Explosive Star



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gareks Princess Monaco



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Berryhill Gun Smoke



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kalmadray's Wreck It Ralph



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oz's Back To The Future







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   33
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   26
BPIG   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Lady Lola



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd    Runway Watercolor   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Runway Watercolor



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By