Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, January 21, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 21 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 21 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Syringa Merriment
Points: 445 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Great Dane  GCh Libertesse's Scouts Honour
Points: 379
Best Puppy In Group
Judge: Judi Elford
West Highland White Terrier   Brynmill Best Bet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Weimaraner   Breely Koping Magical Mystery Tour
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   94
Group 2nd   Ch Mayhemfarms Irish Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   80
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   60
Group 4th   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   52
BPIG    Ramblewood All The Right Moves   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breely Koping Magical Mystery Tour   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wulymut's Napolianne



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Braebrook's This Is How We Do



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mayhemfarms Irish Cream



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tollchester's The Hollow Man



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trusask's Rockstar Liam



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jolyn N Indigo's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Icatcher Hot Child In The City
  Whippet   45
Group 2nd   Ch Christofle Curtain Lights   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 4th   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   30
BPIG    Taugo's Raynbo Archer   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Gee I Am Flattered   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Procyon's Red Red Wine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Waskasoo's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Grace Too



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taugo's Raynbo Archer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wagswell's Selfie MW



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ukukhanya Way Of The Warrior



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Icatcher Hot Child In The City







Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Libertesse's Scouts Honour   Great Dane   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   64
Group 3rd    Nanook's Eternal Fire   Siberian Husky   55
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade
  Newfoundland   50
BPIG    Olympian's Neet Stars &Stripes   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Echoing Winds Destiny Whirlwind
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Nitroberner's Cloud Nine



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Yuka



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Troth's Force Of Nature



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Libertesse's Scouts Honour



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheepriver's Four Strong Winds



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fortress Mischief Managed



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood Delightful Armada



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowfire's Shake It Up



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nanook's Eternal Fire







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brynmill Best Bet   West Highland White Terrier   49
Group 2nd    Stalwart's Legacy At Rynara   Scottish Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart
  Cairn Terrier   39
Group 4th   
Sahuaro Sunset Skippin CJ Pacific Rim
  Rat Terrier   30
BPIG    Brynmill Best Bet   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Lead On McDuff   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Zealous Pinot Noir



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class







Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sahuaro Sunset Skippin CJ Pacific Rim



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Villam's Midnight Madness



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stalwart's Legacy At Rynara



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hillside Charlotte Badger



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Brynmill Best Bet







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   54
Group 2nd    Eleki Xoe's Highschool Crush   Pug   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   46
Group 4th   
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare
  Papillon   39
BPIG    Eleki Xoe's Highschool Crush   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro
  Havanese   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's Lush Life



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dakota Rose Mambo Italiano



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Los Leyendas Rising From The Flames With Honor



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nadal's One Chance Fancy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eleki Xoe's Highschool Crush



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour







Group 6 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees
  Keeshond   45
Group 4th    Sunside Follow My Dream   Shih Tzu   37
BPIG    Danmar Buck   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timberfox's Felonius Gru   Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Two Ton Teddy
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danmar Buck



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Estate's Roadpartner Moondance



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosebell's Power Play



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunside Follow My Dream



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adominos To-Jo Bleve In Forever





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   65
Group 2nd    Kyon's Leker Gjemsel   Norwegian Buhund   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 4th   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   32
BPIG    Riverwild's Spellbound   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Learn To Let Go   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverwild's Spellbound



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kuublac's Wild Wild West



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blueharvest Hope For Rosepark



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowycreek's Highest Honors



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Syringa Merriment



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By