Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, June 25, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 25 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
Group 2nd    Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   1
Group 4th    Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
BPIG    Clitheroe's Amy   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northsyde's Trust Snow One   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Docmar's TMI



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   6
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   5
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek   Russell Terrier   8
Group 4th    Millenium's Big Bang Theory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Super Fly



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito
  Maltese   14
Group 4th   Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny   Pug   13
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ardently At Last
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastel Bloomsbury Gossip Girl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Bling For The Ring



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 4th   
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Easy Rider



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th    Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'   Puli   12
BPIG   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aleshanee Star Of Tuckercreek







Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
KamValley Secret Riverside Msg



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:44:29 PM