Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, July 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
German Shepherd Dog  
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   35
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG    Gilni Praline Petite Douceur   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ebbtide's The Arrow Phoenix



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcanes Se Duck Tress



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Desparado



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Praline Petite Douceur



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Downwind's Theo



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springdream's Forever Autumn



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AGMCh Brasenia Concurrido Chasin Ewe



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki   44
Group 2nd   Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   34
Group 4th    Mshindaji's Bulletproof   Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
BPIG    Bimba Del Caroni   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windnsatin Sheer Thrill Of Rokaro



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alstertal Eriska Lady Abigail



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mshindaji's Bulletproof



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   42
Group 4th   
Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   40
BPIG   
Ashmoors WinterBreeze Bayside
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalinka's Illarion iz Teremka



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy's Dirty Dancing



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy Of Oonirgluk



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabaret Rhapsody In Red



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kees Bila Amfora







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   24
Group 4th    Taeplace Timeless Tradition   Pekingese   20
BPIG   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrys-Haefen Bunty Crosstickle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Talker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taeplace Timeless Tradition



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
BPIG    Mardeck's Festive Inspiration   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigsho's Breezn'on Thru



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeburnie Mysty Morn



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kysarah's Lil Miss Worth It   German Shepherd Dog   50
Group 2nd   Ch Waldenmark Here's Lookin At Ewe   Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   34
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waldenmark Here's Lookin At Ewe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Kysarah's Lil Miss Worth It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hockgardens Eddy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kaybe Tuck And Run



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:08:13 PM