Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Saluki    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani
Points: 282 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
German Shepherd Dog   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Keeshond   
Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   42
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   27
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    26
BPIG   
BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Brandys Tri N My Patience   American Cocker Spaniel   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandys Tri N My Patience



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Downwind's Theo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nirvana's Speaking In Lyrics



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raoul Von Agrani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brasenia Concurrido Chasin Ewe



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    19
BPIG    Bimba Del Caroni   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Touchstone Making Memories   Whippet   0
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alstertal Eriska Lady Abigail



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bimba Del Caroni



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grinzing's Frida of Casa Azul W



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Kaldaun Falshane



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    41
Group 2nd   
Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    29
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    27
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Kortar's Kosmic Karma   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy's Dirty Dancing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy Of Oonirgluk



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    15
Group 4th    Kees Bila Amfora   West Highland White Terrier   14
BPIG    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Wildgoose Haute Couture   Norwich Terrier    0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kees Bila Amfora



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   37
BPIG   
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Taeplace Walkin The Line   Pekingese    0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Talker



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bloomsbury Bellissima



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear's Shorebird



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBlittle He's Got Rhythm



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    27
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    26
BPIG    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby   French Bulldog    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond    0
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigsho's Breezn'on Thru



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeburnie Mysty Morn



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
  German Shepherd Dog    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 4th   
Hollowshot Misty Dawn
  Border Collie    26
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Evening Primrose   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shumaker Hills Seas The Moment



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollowshot Misty Dawn



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornerstone's New Beginnings



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glencastle Miracle In The Wind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By