Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Saluki    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani
Points: 282 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
German Shepherd Dog   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Keeshond   
Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah




Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   42
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   27
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    26
BPIG    Braemarsrose Poppys Girl Mak   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Brandys Tri N My Patience   American Cocker Spaniel   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    19
BPIG    Bimba Del Caroni   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Touchstone Making Memories   Whippet   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    41
Group 2nd   
Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    29
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    27
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Kortar's Kosmic Karma   Siberian Husky   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    15
Group 4th    Kees Bila Amfora   West Highland White Terrier   14
BPIG    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Wildgoose Haute Couture   Norwich Terrier    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   37
BPIG   
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Taeplace Walkin The Line   Pekingese    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    27
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    26
BPIG    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby   French Bulldog    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
  German Shepherd Dog    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 4th   
Hollowshot Misty Dawn
  Border Collie    26
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Evening Primrose   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By