Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 122,633 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,304 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,368,446 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Border Terrier   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality


Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raoul Von Agrani   Irish Setter   42
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   38
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   36
BPIG    Braemarsrose Poppys Girl Mak   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue
  Whippet   24
Group 3rd   Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly   Finnish Spitz    15
Group 4th   
Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle    14
BPIG    Touchstone Making Memories   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    26
Group 4th    Legacy Of Oonirgluk   Samoyed   20
BPIG   
DC's Stones Throw To Summer
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    21
Group 2nd    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    19
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    17
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 4th   Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara   Affenpinscher    27
BPIG    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   36
Group 2nd   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    17
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    36
Group 2nd    Indelible Kandi's He's The One   Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   Ch Waldenmark Here's Lookin At Ewe   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,368,447



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan