Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 9, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie--
BIS GCH Newalba's Supercharged
"Viper"
Owner: Terry Watkins & Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie & Leanne Zukowski
Presented by Tammy Sawatzky


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Ibizan Hound  
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog   Kbrooks The Davinci Code Of Edale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
Cassel's Moonshine Whiskey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ch Takala Trails Olive & Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Takala Trails Otis








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Zorrazo's Xplorer
  Spanish Water Dog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
BPIG    Eagertrieves Paevalley Enamour   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven The Dark Knight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Napolianne



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cookieland It's Not Personal



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blazingstar Rufous



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blue Chevelle







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   21
Group 4th    From Redteckel Story Astuto Amor   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Era Of Masterpiece Performance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Grace Too
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashfield's La Bella Donna



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Grandiose Granville



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
From Redteckel Story Astuto Amor



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado







Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   37
Group 4th    Innovations Forever In My Heart   Schnauzer (Giant)   26
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassel's Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group    Royolyn Mohawk   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Susa's Effervescent Memories



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gentry's Game Of Thrones



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seadreamers Count Onme



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Acostar Aquadea At Birch Bay



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DesertWind's Arielle X Orpheus



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Innovations Forever In My Heart



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Takala Trails Olive   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TG's Take The Lead At Keriland   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Takala Trails Otis   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Takala Trails Olive   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Aimhi



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Villam Flames Aflyin' Mapherna



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Takala Trails Olive







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   34
Group 3rd   Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu   Japanese Chin   31
Group 4th   
Ch Marron Kot In The Krossfire
  Papillon   28
BPIG   Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu   Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taja Ruffino Moscato   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Crestar's Love Bug   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastel's Malcolm In The Middle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teresa S Lipetskih



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensational Sunset



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marron Kot In The Krossfire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tofini Petal To The Metal



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 4th   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   36
BPIG   Ch Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adominos To-Jo Bleve In Forever
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mackendrick Pride N Passion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kikuju's Flame



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven   Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
Ch CoastalViews Avoca Berry Thyme
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG    Kbrooks The Davinci Code Of Edale   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Airzeppeline Georgia From Aryakas   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MalinGer's Mona Lisa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's User Friendly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch CoastalViews Avoca Berry Thyme



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:12:21 AM