Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, August 5, 2017



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   Wintergarden Life In The Fast Lane
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Drever  
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Lagotto Romagnolo   LK Mr Dress Up
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  
Cambridge Lord Grady Brown
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Shiba Inu 
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill & Shiba Inu  Sunojo's The Chosen One
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Hunterspride By Design Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LK Mr Dress Up   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Altered In Group   
Cambridge Lord Grady Brown
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hunterspride By Design Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0




Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Hunterspride By Design Farook

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Hunterspride By Design Farook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Stardust Farook

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddu's A Point In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Fivepenny Dark Star Rising

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Donieka's Party Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Spldaishi's Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Spldaishi's Moonstruck


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Rio's Ringamatahz


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Spldaishi's Moonstruck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rio Ranocean Warrior Canoe





Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Just Add A Duck

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Seatosea's Maiden Voyage

Best Puppy In Breed
Seatosea's Maiden Voyage

Select Dog
GCh Redfox Spring Scout


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Kijabewinds Distinctive Timbre


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Seatosea's Maiden Voyage

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear

Reserve Winners Dog
Shardon's Tenth Deal


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride

Select Bitch
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   6
Group 3rd    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi   Shikoku   3
Group 4th   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Highbridge California
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0




Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westarr Maple Leaf Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Westarr Maple Leaf Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westarr Glory To The Brave

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Double Jeopardy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hilerica Double Jeopardy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hilerica Double Jeopardy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hilerica Jail Bait





Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th    Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power   Great Dane   20
BPIG   
Fiveams Come As You Are
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Arcticsun's Lady In Red
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Northernsnows Chicoutimi   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks

Best Puppy In Breed
Doubledutch's Annora

Select Bitch
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Demitra's Perra V Dbl Dutch

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baldwin's Atlas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baldwin's Atlas


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fiveams Come As You Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Fiveams Come As You Are


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fiveams Come As You Are


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer

Best Puppy In Breed
Everendeavor Maddox


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer

Reserve Winners Dog
Everendeavor Maddox


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erregen & Raepark's King Of The 7 Seas

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Xemplary Imp

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Sancha's Xemplary Imp

Best Puppy In Breed
Sancha's Xemplary Imp


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Sancha's Xemplary Imp

Reserve Winners Dog
Sancha's When The Stars Align


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Sancha's White Noise

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Arcticsun's Lady In Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernsnows Chicoutimi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Wolfwalkers Crystal Blue


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Northernsnows Chicoutimi

Reserve Winners Dog
Zar Ariticsun's Tyrion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Wolfwalkers Crystal Blue





Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Legac Broxden Secret Success   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 4th    Mimicker's Silver Bullet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Stalwart's Just Perfect   Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Mimicker's Silver Bullet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mimicker's Silver Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mimicker's Silver Bullet


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil







Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   28
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   19
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Lilangelz Wildest Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E.J.   Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group    Rosian's Fabulous Frankie   Papillon   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassytails Magical Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven's Earth Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sassytails Magical Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sunny Bear's Prince Royal De La Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rejoyce's To Hot To Handle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sunny Bear's Prince Royal De La Revolution


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rejoyce's To Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krossfire Disturbing The Daisy's

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch No Imperfection Vice Versa

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
MistyTrails Will'n2B Be'Same

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Kookie Cookie

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Rosian's Fabulous Frankie

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Select Dog
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Rosian's Fabulous Frankie

Reserve Winners Dog
Castel's Ex Pistol


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truluv's The Wow Factor

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lilangelz Wildest Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Lilangelz Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Wildest Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Lilangelz Dream Lover


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Lilangelz Wildest Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Over The Rainbow

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yellow Frame's Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Select Dog
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Yellow Frame's Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Piccalilly





Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wintergarden Life In The Fast Lane   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay   French Bulldog   7
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Brace In Group    Sunojo's The Chosen One   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monet's There Is An App For That!

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Monet's There Is An App For That!


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Monet's There Is An App For That!


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Monet's Brindle Is The New Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaumonde's Crystal Clear

Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wintergarden Life In The Fast Lane


Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   GCh Stoneboat's Combustible   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   11
BPIG    Amberlyn's Winter Legend   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snovalley Prairiepine Vividus Spirit In Paradise   Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harmony Hill's American Graffiti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harmony Hill's American Graffiti


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maggray's Classic Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maggray's Classic Diva

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breugel's Rambling Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Breugel's Rambling Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breugel's Rambling Rose





Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohlein's McKenna


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Woodside's Maxum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peakes Brook Lucky Stryke's Easy Come Easy Go

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-3-2)
GCh Stoneboat's Combustible

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-2)
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Select Dog
Ch Stoneboat's Kryptonite

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-2)
Apple Acres Sonic Boom

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalview He's Got The Moves


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-2)
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Brushed Denim

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By