Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, February 17, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 275 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Whippet 
Treadway Heartland & Whippet 
Treadway Undisclosed Desires
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Pug  
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble   Spaniel (English Springer)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   45
Group 4th    Excelcior Of Misty Dreams   Retriever (Labrador)   43
BPIG    Ricris's Hope Once More   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moruada Californication



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blacklace Opal Isle Of Maaya



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Excelcior Of Misty Dreams



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brasswinds Terminator @ Seasac



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   26
Group 4th   
Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea
  Basset Hound   25
BPIG   
Stoneleigh Cream Shadow
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stoneleigh Cream Shadow



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bead Syra Serengeti MS



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell Ahava Purebred Clown



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's Dapper Dan



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ocean's China Rose







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk
  Boxer   38
Group 4th   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG    Holmrun's Shelby Ka-tet   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Esquire's Domino



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel De Agua Ruby Rose



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Iron Man



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R
  American Staffordshire Terrier   20
BPIG    McVan's London Calling   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OtterEcho Little Marvel



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celtic Isles Flying Schoolgirl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hion Alegria



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps
  Pug   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 4th    Chikai High Moon   Pomeranian   36
BPIG    Chikai High Moon   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps
  Pug   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CJ Kate Driving Jbodys



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cotonfield Cardin



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chikai High Moon



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CurlyQ's King Of Trumps



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Wyndjamr's Winward Isle
  Keeshond   34
BPIG   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Karadav's You'll Be Mazed



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Leading Lady



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wyndjamr's Winward Isle



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Violet Sky Crusader Don Gaucho



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo Pai Shenz Iza Virchoo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oren Bohemia Maestro



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd    Sky Acres Danger Zone   Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarmoor's Who Dares Wins



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ramora's Ginger Snap



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:10:46 PM