Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 24, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23
Saturday, June 24
Saturday, June 24 (Limited Breed Show for Working (Group 3))
Sunday, June 25
Sunday, June 25 (Limited Breed Show for Toys (Group 5))

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
DuValin Cayenne
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Yorkshire Terrier   Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2








Group 1 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go   Retriever (Golden)   92
Group 2nd   
Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All
  Retriever (Labrador)   77
Group 3rd   Ch Society's My Lips Are Sealed   Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Manny Of Falnette History
  Spaniel (French)   53
BPIG   
DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Polnareff Vom Zulino



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Set'r Ridge's Pastel Shine



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Society's My Lips Are Sealed



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 4th    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   10
BPIG    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Legend Of Noah   Basenji   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vom Pirschmann Maquis



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akiliridge Eden Shelby



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Fleur de Coton







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   32
Group 4th   Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   31
BPIG   
Nikita Adam Scott
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janick Sgt Pepper de Baviere



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Natasha Romanoff Rico



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyroni Nouvel Espoir d'Abraham



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charlotte de Noiretblanc



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th    Symphonie's Shake It Off   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
BPIG   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Yankee Express   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Shake It Off



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classywags Autumn Willow



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   Ch Harten's My Aim Is True   Poodle (Toy)   29
BPIG    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubis de Coton Mignon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maplewood's The Real Deal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Franca's Evolution With Eevee



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   GCh Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   Ch Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
BPIG   Ch Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nala I De Los Perros De Bigo



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha







Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Z Ballhund du Petit Batelier



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit
  Beauceron   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 4th   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   36
BPIG    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hearthside Shamelessly Rich



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellaclan Rebel Heart At Passion



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Triple H Moonlight Interlude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:08:19 AM