Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 25, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 433 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   55
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
BPIG   
Ch Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Beaumark's Canadian Dream



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coomara's Leather And Lace



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   41
Group 3rd   
Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   36
Group 4th   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   28
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   100
Group 2nd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   95
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   79
Group 4th   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   70
BPIG   
Ch Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Edgemere's Hello Kitty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kavik



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookers Long Scout To The North



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
BPIG   Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Caliente's Firebrand Fiddler



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   51
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   46
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samajoto's Box Car Willy of LF



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hummer From Valley Fairies



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Midori's Twist Of Fate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valcopy Sunsprite Of Tayfield



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durrer N Vickilyn's Hot Topic







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   52
Group 3rd   Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   43
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme's Oh Sherrie
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bromley Rocks Pied Piper



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 4th   
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer
  Collie (Rough)   42
BPIG   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwaters Dream N Down Under



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Audurs Glama



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:14:25 PM