Battle River Canine Association
Friday, October 23, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 388 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   68
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   61
Group 3rd    Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg   Setter (English)   60
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   59
BPIG    Quettadene Jack Daniels At Wittersham   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Verdoro's Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Achy Breaky Heart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Quettadene Jack Daniels At Wittersham



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coomara's Leather And Lace



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd    Justart Riot Act   Borzoi   26
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG    Justart Riot Act   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TraJam Ketra Against All Odds   Beagle   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Justart Riot Act



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Creme Anglaise Manitoba Man







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   65
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   63
BPIG   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe I See Fire
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    AuroraBalto's Huntress   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaylan Easy Living



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kinapak



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cilka's Peppercorn v Duncndane



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robel Aryanna



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blue Nile's Black Gold



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Varlas Lead Into Temptation



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braeburn Beckham Of Khirugai



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasha's Olala Lulu







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   43
Group 4th   
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael
  Japanese Chin   34
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Causin' Trouble   Pug   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hummer From Valley Fairies



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Cut To The Chase



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durrer N Vickilyn's Hot Topic







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   39
Group 4th   
TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   33
BPIG   
TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cintara Shiloh   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bromley Rocks Pied Piper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 4th   Ch Davenloch's Gettysburg Address   Collie (Rough)   45
BPIG   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ksenia's Cronius   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwaters Dream N Down Under



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Davenloch's Gettysburg Address



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Audurs Glama



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 20th of October 2017 09:13:16 AM