Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
French Bulldog   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl
  American Cocker Spaniel   30
Group 4th   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner    26
BPIG   
Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Dare To Dream Seductress



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Creme Caramel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    13
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi    10
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indra To Amonvhar Podkoldernik Jadowity



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    35
Group 4th   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    30
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosethorn's Mick Jagger



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip Polar Express



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    10
BPIG    TR Show Em How It's Done   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durley's Caribbean Blue







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    37
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    35
Group 3rd   Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze   Pomeranian    28
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    22
BPIG    Marron's Just A Minute   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy R Oreo Cookie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada
  French Bulldog    18
Group 4th   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    16
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    5
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cindeross Willowisp Piper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By