Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Friday, May 25, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Boxer  
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd    Kismet Galfox Ridgewyn Precious Cargo   Spaniel (English Springer)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
BPIG   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Syringa



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismet Galfox Ridgewyn Precious Cargo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 2nd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
BPIG   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Osheehans Playin With Fire



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Josephien



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bernerbay's Dakota Kai



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abarat's Overnight Celebrity



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tdr's Bark At The Moon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
BPIG   
Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   47
Group 2nd   
Marchwind Hilcroft Northern Lights
  Italian Greyhound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   35
Group 4th    Caillets High Society   Pug   28
BPIG   
Marchwind Hilcroft Northern Lights
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamarin Trebuchet



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wisherwoods Blizzard



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wisherwoods Katherine



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Northern Lights



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caillets High Society







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   15
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   13
BPIG   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atalaya's Mustang Sally



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th    Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer   Border Collie   7
BPIG    Southern Willow   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnland's Follow That Dream



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Southern Willow



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 04:29:14 AM