Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 4, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 479 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
Doberman Pinscher  
Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
French Bulldog   Tahoma's Grand Old Opry
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
Retriever (Labrador) Ch Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   100
Group 2nd   Ch Goldtales Mr Big Time   Retriever (Golden)   96
Group 3rd   
Redfox Spring Scout
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   50
BPIG    Whitfield's International Man Of Fashion   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagletarn Corks A Poppin



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Goldtales Mr Big Time



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Redfox Spring Scout



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wind Dancer's West Wind



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Whitfield's International Man Of Fashion



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   51
Group 3rd   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   47
BPIG    Westknock Take Me To Breakfast   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Calamus Red Rebel
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Breaking Dawn Of AJ Nirvana Kennel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Cherry Creek Tattletale



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regius It Makes Me Wonder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coho's Amulet Of Hope



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   91
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   81
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   75
Group 4th   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   58
BPIG   
Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kylie Codeli Girls



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Foxfire's Seaside Heights



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Son Of Anarchy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Jeannine Dowell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   56
Group 2nd   GCh Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   55
Group 3rd   Ch Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   54
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   48
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fernrigg's One Of A Kind   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Derrydown Son Of Frankystein



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simphuni Sheez-Beez The King O'Boylesque



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knockcarrig Anamcha



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalimar Wild Montana Sky Of Orijac



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Envoy Believe It Or Not



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch McVan's Northern Lights



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hion Monkey Business



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   56
Group 4th   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   54
BPIG    Windmist Watch Me Now   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems Secret Garden



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunset



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Maximus Fernandez



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sycamore's What A Pistol



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seket Mara Arafel



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy's Red Gemstone



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Listen Up







Group 6 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   53
Group 3rd   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   50
Group 4th   Ch Gumbo-Eviedobee's Stargazer Night For Sonita   Boston Terrier   28
BPIG   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tahoma's Grand Old Opry   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gumbo-Eviedobee's Stargazer Night For Sonita



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Itsa Lincoln Of Pacific Pride



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th    Toiabe Mountain Man   German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Toiabe Mountain Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amsburg's Own Blade Trinity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:17:30 PM