Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kris Brown --
Multi Group Placing Sunojo's Devil in a Red Dress
"Luci"
Kris Brown, Wolfriver Siberians & Shibas
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Siberian Husky   Kammick's Name In Bright Lights
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Emporer & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   13
Group 3rd    Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   11
BPIG    Kashuba's Don't Stop Believing   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rickway Call Of Freedom   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosecrest Bug Her At Wildrose



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   8
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   6
BPIG    Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Tundra's Breaking Dawn   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kammick's Name In Bright Lights   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tundra's Breaking Dawn



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boombastique Dark N Debonaire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WolfRiver's KJ's Blue Eyed Boyd







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella   Scottish Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG    Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor CC Rider



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's On The Move



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   Ch Canisphere Lestweforget   Papillon   10
BPIG    Revelry's Broadway Star   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canisphere Lestweforget



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical Avon Calling At Amity



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hu-Chu J-K Ode To The Past







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josol's Johnny Canuck Of Hu-Chu   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face







Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's-Mystical Hannah On Fire At Amity



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerise Demis Apry



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd    Glenwaters Bliss 'N Blessings   Collie (Rough)   22
Group 3rd   
Timberline Hartland Coppercliff
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Tuckercreek's Dallas Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legend's Mistique Devon V Norland   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuckercreek's Dallas Cowboy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenwaters Bliss 'N Blessings



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Timberline Hartland Coppercliff



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opal Essence



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By