Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, April 1, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
American Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
English Springer Spaniel  
Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  English Setter   30
Group 3rd   
Fishercreeks Irish Whiskey
  Flat-Coated Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Chestnut Gray Valley's Victory
  Golden Retriever   24
BPIG   
Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia
  English Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Irish Whiskey



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chestnut Gray Valley's Victory



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ourdreams Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colray's Right On Target



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    22
Group 4th   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    21
BPIG    Sardula Pretty in Pink Arthayr   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cufola Miss Blackwell For Vand



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stoneleigh Spot On ML



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HeavenlyHund Weredmandachforth



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth Varna's Mocha MW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    24
Group 4th   
Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    23
BPIG   Ch Sabra's Lavy   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nahenahe & Joharis Lucy InTheSky With Diamonds



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sabra's Lavy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    7
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Holly Hill's Traveler



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    16
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    15
Group 3rd   Ch Pequest World Series   Pekingese    14
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   13
BPIG    Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berryhill Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Huntingridge Catch Me At Almar



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pequest World Series



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chadklier's Salami
  Bulldog    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    15
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG   
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chadklier's Salami



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aristocrafts Bellatrix



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palman Mystic Phantom Du Opera



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BrownHill's The Gambler   German Shepherd Dog    36
Group 2nd   Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)    29
Group 4th   
Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG    Auldscotia Forever Phoenix   Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Uretopia's I Double Dare You



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ninebark Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Auldscotia Forever Phoenix



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graceway's First Kiss



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
BrownHill's The Gambler



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notadog Montyboro Korda



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch GrandGables Idealistically Sharrow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By