Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Doberman Pinscher   dBella's Maeflower
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Shetland Sheepdog   CoastalView Blueberry Hill
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Maxcell's Only The Lonely








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   17
Group 4th   
LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea
  Lagotto Romagnolo   16
BPIG   
LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chicoryhill's Laced In Blue   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mycrest Ray Of Sunshyne   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allegiance Zilk Elixir



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sandarac's Dream Machine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ethos N Eros PS I Love You
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble   Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 3rd    Deisters Life With Gusto   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG   Ch Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carrig's Baggin Badgers Murphy   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teckelwood Texas Independence SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deisters Life With Gusto







Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   9
BPIG    dBella's Maeflower   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Paquestone's Zippy Doo Da Daz   Great Dane   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haytee & Journey's I'll Sail My Vessel To Hapipaws



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Airedancer's Aire To The Throne   Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Zealous Happy Hollydays   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Airedancer's Aire To The Throne



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zealous Happy Hollydays



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lil'Itch Mint Julep



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd    Baker's Acre Diesel Power Monkey   Affenpinscher   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   12
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Dares To Dream Kiwiblues   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arwins The First Avenger
  Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Stromarlyn Victorian Rose
  Papillon   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baker's Acre Diesel Power Monkey



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northshore Full Of Grace At Urquhart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   21
BPIG    Klompen's Dancing With Darcy   Keeshond   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hsot's As You Wish



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klompen's Dancing With Darcy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Fia Thompson



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberfox's Red Solo Pup



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 4th    Silverspar's Hudson River One   Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CoastalView Blueberry Hill   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Maxcell's Only The Lonely   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverspar's Hudson River One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By