Chaleur Canine Club
Sunday, July 14, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial # 2)

Related Specialties

New Brunswick Toy Dog Club - Saturday, July 13 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Pekingese   PekeEasy Chasing Liberty








Group 1 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd    Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It   Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   8
BPIG    Wildbrook Royalty   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Shared Dream



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd    Genson's Fool In Love   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Genson's Fool In Love



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCartney's Gone Global







Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   16
Group 4th   Ch Adora's Clint Eastwood   Newfoundland   14
BPIG    Snowstar's Heart on Fire   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterwinds I Want It All



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Janterra's Crime Wave



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adora's Clint Eastwood



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Regalridge Invitation to Dance   Welsh Terrier   6
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow   Papillon   29
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
BPIG    PekeEasy Chasing Liberty   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameismeri



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fairway's Sabba Teeny



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marsuvica's Life's Like That







Group 6 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   3
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd    Elvina's Cora Von Lilmar   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Elvina's Cora Von Lilmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elvina's Cora Von Lilmar



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:38:12 PM