Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1)



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19
Saturday, May 19 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))
Sunday, May 20
Sunday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, May 21



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   35
BPIG    Haradwater By Request   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango

Select Bitch
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Saphira At Mesoka


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
De La Framboisiere Albert


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Mia De La Framboisiere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sagagold Saphira At Mesoka

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Chablais Coriandre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonshires Pale Rider

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Chablais Coriandre

Best Puppy In Breed
Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Select Bitch
Ch Kriscoland's Heather


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Devonshires Pale Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Coeur Vaillant


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Chablais Coriandre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine

Best Puppy In Breed
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Haradwater By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Haradwater By Request


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haradwater By Request


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belcanto Florence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belcanto Florence

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Sweet Sivam



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By