Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Friday, May 22, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Berger Des Pyrenees   Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Collie (Rough)  
Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
French Bulldog   Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   41
Group 2nd   GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   33
Group 4th   
Ch Myriosa's This Is My Wish
  Retriever (Golden)   32
BPIG    Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Tazmyn II



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Myriosa's This Is My Wish



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redfox Spring Scout



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taylor Made's Just A Rumour



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   6
Group 4th    Wynfield Meriadoc The Helmsman   Beagle   5
BPIG   
Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Incantation



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynfield Meriadoc The Helmsman



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen Hale Bopp



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha's Ultraviolet   Samoyed   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadow's Barbarossa



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Commocean In Victoria



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild







Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   16
BPIG    Dreamaker Stunt Wing Walker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mysticgold's Rhythm And Blue



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cleghorn Lovaleigh Dezign







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 4th   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   21
BPIG    Windmist Watch Me Now   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsic Getting Into Mischief   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Moon



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windmist Watch Me Now



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lilla Hagatorpets Laura





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run   Berger Des Pyrenees   29
Group 2nd   
Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zoolo's Let There Be Light



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoiles Lacoste



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Robbins Despicable Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kohlein's Rammstein



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimura's Karmen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By