Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 28, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Coton De Tulear  Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd    Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau   Barbet   19
Group 4th   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG    Miron Lady Kim   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DuValin Dalton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Autumncolors Celeste Shine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG   
Blood Tracking Vom Branche
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingwanas Quartz Crystal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   30
Group 4th   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   24
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Show Me What You Got Lynbarys



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dandelion's Win It In A Minute



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Athena XII



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Back Bay's Max A' Million   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th    SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley   Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Back Bay's Max A' Million







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel   Coton De Tulear   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   31
Group 4th    Drageltik's Neverending Story   Pug   25
BPIG   Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fleurdelys Damsel In Distress



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poils Rusty Copper Ore



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aupoildange Ladybelle's Chynna



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanaudiere Time Of A Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Franca's Precious Little Kimmy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drageltik's Neverending Story



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 4th    Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vigelais The Force Awakens



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aboensis Gossip Girl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fancyforest Glory Of My Heart   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza
  Border Collie   18
Group 4th    Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG    Magikdream Determination   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boyero Ready Set Go



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fancyforest Glory Of My Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By