Elgin County Kennel Club
Sunday, October 18, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Rui Oliveira
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rui Oliveira
Keeshond  
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rui Oliveira
Pekingese   Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Rui Oliveira
Shih Tzu   Wenrick's SP Kiss This








Group 1 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   64
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   63
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-0-5)
Ch Seasyde Euphoria

Select Bitch
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Select Dog
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Goldrox Time For A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldrox Time For A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Trowsnest British Sterling II

Open Dog Class
1st Trowsnest British Sterling II


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Goldrox Time For A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Shiver Me Timbers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldrox Time For A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Shiver Me Timbers

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Straight Up No Chaser


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (7-3-4-1)
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Best Of Winners: (7-3-4-1)
Bluesouth's 'B' Sharp

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluesouth's 'B' Sharp

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Bitch: (7-3-4-1)
Bluesouth's 'B' Sharp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge En Vogue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluesouth's 'B' Sharp

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge En Vogue
2nd Kelrobin Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands

Best Puppy In Breed
Shandys Calowa I've Got Rhythm

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Grand Illusions


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sassycreek's These Jazz Hands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold

Best Puppy In Breed
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Stonehenge Sea Dog Built Tough

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Select Bitch
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-1-4)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Select Bitch
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-4)
Lienroc Echo On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lienroc Echo On My Mind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sondela My Witzke's Cherry

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradox Szikra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Doc's Acadia Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Dog
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Reserve Winners Dog
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Open Dog Class
1st Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Doc's Acadia Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Doc's Acadia Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
Group 4th    Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan   Saluki   20
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   0
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout F N Xlnt

Select Dog
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Select Dog
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sniffntells Crocus Creek Victor ML



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Puppy In Breed
Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Select Bitch
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwood's Daylight Breaking

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Azure's Irresistible

Select Dog
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Select Bitch
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azure's Irresistible

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Azure's Irresistible

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's Mine Would Be You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Date


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rui Oliveira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dezperado's Hallelujah   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG    Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best BBE In Group    HaltonHill's Charmed One   Boxer   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport

Best Puppy In Breed
Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dezperado's Hallelujah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dezperado's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Dezperado's Hallelujah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanchor's A New Journey


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Reserve Winners Dog
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sine Die Demetra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sine Die Demetra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fryslan Farms Storms A Bruin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Mythago's Royal Blue
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roschel's Roxanne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roschel's Roxanne

Select Dog
Ch Roschel's Cracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Roschel's Roxanne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roschel's Roxanne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dralion's Love Sweet Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Select Dog
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mythago's Royal Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mythago's Royal Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman

Open Dog Class
1st Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   29
BPIG   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi Blossom At Shirmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Select Dog
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Sigma Chi Blossom At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi Blossom At Shirmont

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
SassyTails Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Mink Deville Ladyday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Mink Deville Ladyday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Select Dog
Ch Ashstone's Hearts Delite Fargo

Select Bitch
GCh Rockhurst's Smile


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versus Volcano Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
XR Mighty Red Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR Mighty Red Sea
2nd Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu
3rd Circo Script Ohio Karmen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind's Lily Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind's Lily Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind's Lily Of The Valley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marchwind's Lily Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino

Select Dog
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akarana Angelica

Select Dog
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Akarana Angelica

Open Bitch Class
1st Akarana Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Diventy's Jaxson

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Open Dog Class
1st Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Maverick Sabre   Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   40
Group 4th    Wenrick's SP Kiss This   Shih Tzu   36
BPIG   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Wenrick's SP Kiss This   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Select Dog
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-3-2)
Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delenclos Sundance Kid

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-2)
Pelee's Queen Of Halloween

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pelee's Queen Of Halloween

Select Dog
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton

Select Bitch
Ch Iroc Awe Roar Awe


Winners Dog: (3-6-3-2)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigpapibull Red October

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)

Open Dog Class
1st Bigpapibull Red October

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

Select Dog
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Bitch
Ch Markwright's Touch Of Frost


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Simpkees Own Jungle Book

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Simpkees Own Jungle Book


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Afterglow Maverick Sabre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Open Dog Class
1st Afterglow Maverick Sabre

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Wenrick's SP Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Select Dog
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Wenrick's SP Kiss This

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Open Dog Class
1st Wenrick's SP Kiss This



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bootiff's Shooting Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bootiff's Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bootiff's Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bootiff's Twinkle Little Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bootiff's Twinkle Little Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Bootiff's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   Ch Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
BPIG    Lucky Fortune Cookie Des Costys Du Tomberg   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor   Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Ennismoor's Xscape   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Ch Ninebark Wish List

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Midyear Devil's One

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucky Fortune Cookie Des Costys Du Tomberg

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws A River Runs


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Midyear Devil's One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midyear Devil's One


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Lucky Fortune Cookie Des Costys Du Tomberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze The Heat Is On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucky Fortune Cookie Des Costys Du Tomberg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell
2nd Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze The Heat Is On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Nonesuch Startin' A Sensation At Aspenvale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nonesuch Startin' A Sensation At Aspenvale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Auldscotia One Ringy Dingy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia One Ringy Dingy

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch Startin' A Sensation At Aspenvale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha

Select Dog
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only

Select Bitch
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Heart Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Comeaway Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Windsong Topaz Walk The Line

Open Dog Class
1st Windsong Topaz Walk The Line

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Comeaway Ever After

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Ever After


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Select Dog
Ch Laramies Mr. Roberts




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Immerzu Halle Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Halle Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Nitelatches The BlackList

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches The BlackList


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Nitelatches The BlackList

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The BlackList


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Best Puppy In Breed
White Raven Hurricane Hazel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:18:02 AM