Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 27, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Bullmastiff  
Ch Toros Big Power
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Portuguese Water Dog   Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
BPIG   
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd    Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   11
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neewin's Appollo's Princess



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Warrior Princess Ms



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   18
BPIG    Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   14
BPIG   
Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee's Summer Surprise



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 4th    Pomhaven's Follow Your Dream   Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Pomhaven's Golden Dream   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tyramara's Arizona Adventure



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomhaven's Follow Your Dream



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   7
BPIG    Saibhir's All The Right Stuff   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's The One And Only



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By