Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 27, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Ibizan Hound   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence   Setter (Irish)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 4th    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    25
BPIG   
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman








Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    17
Group 3rd   
Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi    15
Group 4th    Amherst Woods Lucky Penny   Whippet   14
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandachs Brandywine Queen MLD





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Warrior Princess Ms





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amherst Woods Lucky Penny







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    20
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 2nd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier    19
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier    18
BPIG   
Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   11
BPIG    Envoy Rudolph Valentino   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomhaven's Follow Your Dream





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    11
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei    9
Group 4th    Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire   Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's The One And Only








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    23
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:30:21 PM