Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 27, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
English Setter  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Ibizan Hound   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   33
Group 2nd   Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence   Irish Setter   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Clumber Spaniel   26
Group 4th    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    25
BPIG   
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    17
Group 3rd   
Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi    15
Group 4th    Amherst Woods Lucky Penny   Whippet   14
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandachs Brandywine Queen MLD



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Warrior Princess Ms



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amherst Woods Lucky Penny







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    20
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Wire Fox Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier    19
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier    18
BPIG   
Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   11
BPIG    Envoy Rudolph Valentino   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Singular Sensation



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomhaven's Follow Your Dream



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    11
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei    9
Group 4th    Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire   Standard Poodle   8
BPIG    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Soliloquy's Hot Little Number



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's The One And Only



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    23
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dream Ct-Norhaus Luck Be A Lady Breal



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By