Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, April 16, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Old English Sheepdog   Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Poodle (Standard)  
Vetset Count Me In








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG    Mar-K's Azzaro   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar In'Pressive Oxer



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kihivas Spice Of Life







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Trinacria's Wedding Dress   Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd    Bora Somebody To Luv de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   GCh Silverdream's This Is It   Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 4th   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   19
BPIG   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Fantastic Dream Cumbres Andinas



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull's Red Polo Intense



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bora Somebody To Luv de Baviere



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azgar Des Forges



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pouch Cove's All The King's Men



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Trinacria's Wedding Dress







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mazara's The Prodigy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's The Prodigy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowvalley Mr Smug



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
LF's Playgirl
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG    Rockhurst's Little Smiles   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Havadream Rose Aime Unique



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LF's Playgirl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mc's Label Of Rebel Ti-Bum



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poils Eevie The Dark Shadow



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Fine Music



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd    Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo   Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters





Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bagatelle Moonlight Drive   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    Groovey du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG    Groovey du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinoak's Waiting For You



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groovey du Domaine



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Drive



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:40:31 PM